Transaction #466 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-099752

Liquidia Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Liquidia Corp · Transacted October 10, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Liquidia Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,828. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001819576
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
5,828
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
364,276
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 15, 2025, 4:34 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LQDA · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Performance stock units ("PSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis
F2
On January 11, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 93,250 PSUs which vest upon the following time-based vesting schedule: 25% of the PSUs shall vest on January 11, 2025 and the remaining PSUs shall vest ratably on a quarterly basis over three years thereafter. Of those PSUs, a total of 40,797 have vested as of the date of this Form 4.
F3
Includes (i) 38,958 unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") of the 124,667 RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on January 11, 2023, (ii) 52,453 unvested RSUs and 28,125 unvested RSUs of the 93,250 RSUs and 50,000 RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on January 11, 2024 and January 15, 2024, respectively, (iii) 112,797 RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on January 11, 2025, none of which have vested as of the date of this Form 4 and (iv) 11,257 shares acquired under the Liquidia Corporation 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F4
Transaction effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 15, 2023.
F5
These shares of common stock were sold to cover taxes associated with the settlement of RSUs and PSUs that were initially granted to the Reporting Person on January 11, 2023, January 11, 2024 and January 15, 2024.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.