Transaction #4663 · Form 4 · 0001525221-25-000075

Bristow Group Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Bristow Group Inc. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Bristow Group Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,185. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001525221
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
20,185
Reported price
14.01
Reference value
282,791.85
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
105,808
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 4, 2025, 8:40 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

VTOL · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares withheld to cover the option exercise price and withholding taxes due in connection with the automatic exercise of previously vested Replacement Options, which were previously reported in Table II of the reporting person's Form 4 filed on June 15, 2020. The net settlement price is the closing price of one share of the issuer's common stock on October 31, 2025. This transaction was between the reporting person and the issuer and did not involve a sale or other transaction with the market.
F2
Shares withheld to cover the associated tax liability upon the release of previously vested Replacement RSUs, which were previously reported in Table I of the reporting person's Form 4 filed on June 15, 2020.
F3
The Replacement Options vested in four equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2020. The Replacement Options were automatically exercised on October 31, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.