Transaction #467 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-099756
Liquidia Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Liquidia Corp · Transacted October 10, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Liquidia Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,758. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Liquidia Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001819576
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 3,758
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 583,856
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2025, 4:36 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Schundler Russell ↗
General Counsel
CIK 0001854414
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Performance stock units ("PSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- On January 11, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 60,135 PSUs which vest upon the following time-based vesting schedule: 25% of the PSUs shall vest on January 11, 2025 and the remaining PSUs shall vest ratably on a quarterly basis over three years thereafter. Of those PSUs, a total of 26,309 have vested as of the date of this Form 4.
- F3
- Includes (i) 32,552 unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") of the 104,167 RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on January 11, 2023, (ii) 61,951 unvested RSUs of the 110,135 RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on January 11, 2024, (iii) 102,543 RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on January 11, 2025, none of which have vested as of the date of this Form 4 and (iv) 11,869 shares acquired under the Liquidia Corporation 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
- F4
- Transaction effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 15, 2023.
- F5
- These shares of common stock were sold to cover taxes associated with the settlement of RSUs and PSUs that were initially granted to the Reporting Person on January 11, 2023 and January 11, 2024.
- F6
- The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.