Transaction #470 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-099782
Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. · Purchase · Series I Warrants (Right to Buy)
Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. · Transacted October 14, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd. records a purchase involving Series I Warrants (Right to Buy) on October 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,152. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Quoin Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
- Company CIK
- 0001671502
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 15,152
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 15,152
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2025, 5:15 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- LANGER DENNIS ↗
Director
CIK 0001274225
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- ADS
- Underlying quantity
- 15,152
- Conversion / exercise price
- 10.3125
- Exercise date
- October 14, 2025
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Ordinary Shares are represented by American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"). Each ADS represents thirty-five (35) ordinary shares of the Issuer.
- F2
- Each ADS purchased together with a Series H Warrant, a Series I Warrant, a Series J Warrant and a Series K Warrant to purchase one ADS in the Issuer's private placement which closed on October 14, 2025, at a combined price of $8.49. The Series H Warrants, Series I Warrants, Series J Warrants and Series K Warrants are collectively referred to as the "Warrants."
- F3
- The Warrants were exercisable immediately upon issuance, subject to a beneficial ownership cap.
- F4
- The Series H Warrants will expire on the earlier of (i) five (5) years from the Closing Date or (ii) 30 days after the Company's public announcement that the Company has received Type C meeting minutes from the FDA indicating openness to baseline-controlled pivotal studies for QRX003 for the treatment of Netherton Syndrome.
- F5
- The Series I Warrants will expire as follows: (i) 50% of the Series I Warrants will expire on the earlier of (A) five (5) years from the Closing Date or (B) 30 days after the Company's public announcement that the primary endpoint has been met in the monotherapy pivotal trial of QRX003 for the treatment of Netherton Syndrome, and (ii) 50% of the Series I Warrants will expire on the earlier of (A) five (5) years from the Closing Date or (B) 30 days after the Company's public announcement that the primary endpoint has been met in the adjuvant pivotal trial of QRX003 for the treatment of Netherton Syndrome.
- F6
- The Series J Warrants will expire on the earlier of (i) five (5) years from the Closing Date or (ii) 30 days after the public announcement of the receipt of either accelerated or traditional approval by the FDA of QRX003 for the treatment of Netherton Syndrome.
- F7
- The Series K Warrants will expire on the earlier of (i) five (5) years from the Closing Date or (ii) 30 days after the public announcement of the Company's sale of a Priority Review Voucher (PRV).
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.