Transaction #4713 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-048986

TORO CO · Stock award · Non-Qualified Stock Option

TORO CO · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for TORO CO records a stock award involving Non-Qualified Stock Option on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,266. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
TORO CO
Company CIK
0000737758
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,266
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,266
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 4, 2025, 5:07 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TTC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
2,266
Conversion / exercise price
74.21
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
November 3, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Annual common stock award for service as a non-employee director issued under The Toro Company 2022 Equity and Incentive Plan.
F2
Reflects common stock owned by the reporting person in a brokerage account.
F3
Annual option grant for service as a non-employee director issued under The Toro Company 2022 Equity and Incentive Plan.
F4
The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the November 3, 2025 grant date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.