Transaction #4739 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-049074
AXON ENTERPRISE, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock
AXON ENTERPRISE, INC. · Transacted August 28, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for AXON ENTERPRISE, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on August 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 31,620. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- AXON ENTERPRISE, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001069183
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 31,620
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 50,318
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 4, 2025, 6:03 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Brooks Cameron ↗
CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER
CIK 0002017144
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transaction consists of performance-based restricted stock units (collectively, "XSUs") granted on April 1, 2024 pursuant to the Axon Enterprise, Inc. 2024 eXponential Stock Plan, for which the performance conditions for the first and second tranches of XSUs (each, a "Tranche") were certified by the issuer's Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on August 28, 2025 as having been met. The first Tranche vested on October 1, 2025 and the second Tranche will vest on April 1, 2026, in each case subject to continued employment through such dates. Following each vesting, the shares deliverable for each Tranche is subject to a minimum holding period until the earlier of (i) December 31, 2030 and (ii) the date on which a subsequent tranche of XSUs vests, excluding shares withheld or sold to cover applicable taxes.
- F2
- Securities disposed represent securities withheld to settle the reporting person's tax liability arising out of the vesting of the first Tranche.
Remarks
This Form 4 reports transactions relating to the first and second Tranches of the reporting person's Axon Enterprise, Inc. 2024 eXponential Stock Plan award. The performance conditions applicable to these Tranches were certified by the Compensation Committee of the issuer's Board of Directors on August 28, 2025 as having been met. Due to an administrative error, the issuer is filing this Form 4 late. The vest date for the first Tranche was October 1, 2025, and such shares were released to the reporting person on October 31, 2025, consistent with the award's terms.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.