Transaction #4752 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-049145

Qnity Electronics, Inc. · Other acquisition · Common Stock

Qnity Electronics, Inc. · Transacted November 1, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Qnity Electronics, Inc. records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on November 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 14,146.5768. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002058873
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
14,146.5768
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
14,146.5768
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 4, 2025, 7:28 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

Q · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On November 1, 2025, the Reporting Person received a dividend of one (1) share of Qnity Electronics, Inc. ("Qnity") common stock for every two (2) shares of DuPont de Nemours, Inc. ("DuPont") held by the Reporting Person, and the Reporting Person's equity awards denominated in DuPont common stock were adjusted, in part, into equity awards denominated in Qnity common stock, all as described in Qnity's information statement filed as Exhibit 99.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K that was filed by Qnity with the Securities and Exchange Commission on October 15, 2025, in connection with the spin-off of Qnity from DuPont. This amount includes restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units.
F2
Represents equity awards originally granted by DuPont de Nemours, Inc. ("DuPont") that have been converted into Qnity equity awards in connection with the spin-off of Qnity from DuPont.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.