Transaction #476 · Form 4 · 0001123292-25-000549
Elastic N.V. · Stock award · Performance Share Units
Elastic N.V. · Transacted October 13, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Elastic N.V. records a stock award involving Performance Share Units on October 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 456,491. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Elastic N.V.
- Company CIK
- 0001707753
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 456,491
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 456,491
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2025, 5:06 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kulkarni Ashutosh ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001829070
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Ordinary Shares
- Underlying quantity
- 456,491
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents an award of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") issued pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Option Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share.
- F2
- The PSUs will vest, if at all, in four tranches as follows: 20% will vest with respect to each of the first three tranches and 40% will vest with respect to the fourth tranche. Each tranche of PSUs will vest if the Company achieves a share price goal specified for that tranche, measured from a baseline share price of $86.61, at any time during a three-year performance period ending on October 13, 2028 for the first tranche and during a five-year performance period ending on October 13, 2030 for the second, third and fourth tranches, contingent in each case on the reporting person's continuous service as the Company's chief executive officer through the date of each applicable service vesting event. The number of PSUs earned for any tranche is subject to a 20% reduction based on the relative performance of total shareholder returns as specified in the award agreement.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.