Transaction #477 · Form 4 · 0001137789-25-000245

Seagate Technology Holdings plc · Exercise / conversion · Ordinary Shares

Seagate Technology Holdings plc · Transacted October 13, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Seagate Technology Holdings plc records an exercise / conversion involving Ordinary Shares on October 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 532. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001137789
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
532
Reported price
68.83
Reference value
36,617.56
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
18,573
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 15, 2025, 4:19 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

STX · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
All transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on October 31, 2024.
F2
Options granted to the Reporting Person under the Plan are subject to a four-year vesting schedule. One-quarter of the options vested on September 9, 2023 and the remaining options vest in equal monthly installments over the 36 months following September 9, 2023.
F3
Options granted to the Reporting Person under the Plan are subject to a four-year vesting schedule. One-quarter of the options vested on September 11, 2024 and the remaining options vest in equal monthly installments over the 36 months following September 11, 2024.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.