Transaction #4821 · Form 4 · 0001691396-25-000003
Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 30,426. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001674168
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 30,426
- Reported price
- 25.8
- Reference value
- 784,990.8
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 90,696
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 4, 2025, 4:26 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Corbin Charles R. Jr. ↗
See Remarks
CIK 0001691396
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold at prices ranging from $41.81 - $41.881, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F2
- Stock options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2021.
Remarks
Title: Senior Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Operations, and Secretary
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.