Transaction #4831 · Form 4 · 0001708055-25-000039

Ribbon Communications Inc. · Stock award · Performance-Based RSUs (PSUs)

Ribbon Communications Inc. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Ribbon Communications Inc. records a stock award involving Performance-Based RSUs (PSUs) on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 64,804. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001708055
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
64,804
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
64,804
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 4, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RBBN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
64,804
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each RSU and PSU converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
The RSUs were awarded on October 31, 2025 and vest as to 108,007 shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant, with the remaining RSUs vesting in six equal semi-annual installments thereafter through October 31, 2029.
F3
The RSUs were awarded on October 31, 2025 and vest as to 36,002 shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant, with the remaining RSUs vesting in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through October 31, 2028.
F4
The PSUs were awarded on October 31, 2025. The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on goals (set by the Compensation Committee on an annual basis) for each of the three fiscal years ending December 31, 2025, 2026 and 2027. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 150% of the target number of shares reported in column 3 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in column 3 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. The PSUs will vest on May 15, 2028.
F5
The PSUs were awarded on October 31, 2025. The number of PSUs earned and issuable upon vesting will be determined based on the Issuer's total shareholder return (TSR) compared to pre-established relative TSR goals, based on the TSR of a peer index of companies (set by the Compensation Committee at the time of grant) over the period beginning on the grant date and ending December 31, 2028. The aggregate number of shares issued may range from zero shares to 200% of the target number of shares reported in column 3 of Table II. The number of PSUs reported in column 3 of Table II reflects achievement at the target level of performance. The PSUs will vest on May 15, 2029.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.