Transaction #4837 · Form 4 · 0001728330-25-000007

F5, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

F5, INC. · Transacted November 1, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for F5, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,003. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
F5, INC.
Company CIK
0001048695
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,003
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
42,598
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 4, 2025, 7:22 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FFIV · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares acquired upon the vesting of the November 1, 2022, November 1, 2023, and November 1, 2024 awards of service-based Restricted Stock Units.
F2
This transaction was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated 09/05/2024.
F3
The price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. The prices actually received ranged from $247.87 to $248.83. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F4
The price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. The prices actually received ranged from $248.875 to $249.85. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F5
The price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. The prices actually received ranged from $249.88 to $250.625. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F6
The price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. The prices actually received ranged from $251.00 to $251.50. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F7
Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date.
F8
This November 1, 2022 award of service-based Restricted Stock Units vests in twelve equal quarterly increments beginning February 1, 2023.
F9
If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date.
F10
This November 1, 2023 award of service-based Restricted Stock Units vests in twelve equal quarterly increments beginning February 1, 2024.
F11
This November 1, 2024 award of service-based Restricted Stock Units vests in twelve equal quarterly increments beginning February 1, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.