Transaction #4851 · Form 4 · 0001752466-25-000004
Hayward Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Hayward Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Hayward Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 919. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Hayward Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001834622
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 919
- Reported price
- 11.917 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 10,951.723
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 86,011
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 4, 2025, 4:17 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Canning Susan M. ↗
SVP, CLO, Corporate Secretary
CIK 0001752466
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The shares were acquired under the Hayward Holdings, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP) in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). The reporting person is voluntarily reporting this transaction.
- F2
- In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on April 30, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.