Transaction #4857 · Form 4 · 0001755495-25-000003

Marker Therapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (right to buy)

Marker Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Marker Therapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (right to buy) on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 250,000. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001094038
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
250,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
250,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 4, 2025, 5:03 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MRKR · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
250,000
Conversion / exercise price
0.9877
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
October 31, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents options granted under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Stock Ownership Plan. One fourth of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remainder of the shares subsequently vest in equal annual installments over the second, third and fourth anniversary of the grant date upon the continued performance of services by the Reporting Person to the Company through the vesting dates. The option exercise price is the closing price on the date of the grant, October 31, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.