Transaction #4864 · Form 4 · 0001776485-25-000007
FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ · Stock award · Common Stock
FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ · Transacted September 30, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ records a stock award involving Common Stock on September 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 341.8625. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/
- Company CIK
- 0000314489
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 341.8625
- Reported price
- 19.6775
- Reference value
- 6,726.99934375
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 93,092.7617
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 4, 2025, 4:46 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Fauss Amy ↗
Chief Info & Tech Officer
CIK 0001776485
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestment in the First Busey Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d).
- F2
- Shares were purchased through the First Busey Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).
- F3
- Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in connection with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Common Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Common Stock.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.