Transaction #4877 · Form 4 · 0001803392-25-000008
RYTHM, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
RYTHM, Inc. · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for RYTHM, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 14,375. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- RYTHM, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001800637
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 14,375
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 83,375
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 4, 2025, 5:06 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kovler Benjamin ↗
Interim CEO · Director
CIK 0001803392
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 14,375 restricted stock units under the issuer's 2022 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan") that vest in 50% increments on March 15, 2027 and June 15, 2028 subject to the reporting person's continued service through each applicable date. The reporting person has reported a prior award of restricted stock units in Table II of Form 4. The total reported in Column 5 includes the 14,375 newly awarded restricted stock units, 50,000 restricted stock units issued under the Plan previously reported in Table II, and 19,000 shares of common stock held directly by the reporting person.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.