Transaction #4882 · Form 4 · 0001813938-25-000006
Navan, Inc. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock
Navan, Inc. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Navan, Inc. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 587,965. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Navan, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001639723
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Conversion · Code C
- Quantity acquired
- 587,965
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 587,965
- Ownership description
- By Lightspeed Strategic Partners I L.P.
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 4, 2025, 5:11 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Janmohamed Arif ↗
Director
CIK 0001813938
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each share of Series D, Series E, Series F and Series G-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering ("IPO") for no additional consideration at a conversion ratio that was dependent upon the initial price per share to the public in the Issuer's IPO.
- F2
- Shares are held by Lightspeed Opportunity Fund, L.P. ("Opportunity"). Lightspeed General Partner Opportunity Fund, L.P. ("LGP Opportunity") is the general partner of Opportunity. Lightspeed Ultimate General Partner Opportunity Fund, Ltd. ("LUGP Opportunity") is the general partner of LGP Opportunity. The Reporting Person is a director of LUGP Opportunity and shares voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Opportunity. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F3
- Shares are held by Lightspeed Strategic Partners I L.P. ("Strategic"). Lightspeed Strategic Partners General Partner I L.P. ("LGP Strategic") is the general partner of Strategic. Lightspeed Strategic Partners Ultimate General Partner I L.L.C. ("LUGP Strategic") is the general partner of LGP Strategic. The Reporting Person is a manager of LUGP Strategic and shares voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Strategic. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.