Transaction #4885 · Form 4 · 0001836833-25-000139
Planet Labs PBC · Stock award · Class A Common Stock
Planet Labs PBC · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Planet Labs PBC records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,807. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Planet Labs PBC
- Company CIK
- 0001836833
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 8,807
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 8,807
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 4, 2025, 4:08 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Reese Scott ↗
Director
CIK 0001775056
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes 8,807 restricted stock units, each of which represent a contingent right to receive one share of issuer's Class A Common Stock ("RSUs"). The RSUs will fully vest on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the Issuer's most recent annual meeting of stockholders or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders to occur following the grant, in either case, subject to continuous service through the vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.