Transaction #493 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-240376
Fluence Energy, Inc. · Other acquisition · Class A Common Stock
Fluence Energy, Inc. · Transacted October 14, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Fluence Energy, Inc. records an other acquisition involving Class A Common Stock on October 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,000,000. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Fluence Energy, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001868941
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Other acquisition · Code J
- Quantity acquired
- 20,000,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 20,000,000
- Ownership description
- See footnotes
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2025, 4:52 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- SIEMENS PENSION TRUST E V ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001209767
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares received in a transfer from Siemens AG to SPT Holding, SARL in a transaction exempt from reporting under Rule 16a-13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Such transfer does not represent any change to the aggregate number of shares of Issuer Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by Siemens AG and its subsidiaries.
- F2
- These shares are directly owned by SPT Holding, SARL.
- F3
- These shares are directly owned by SPT Invest Management Sarl.
- F4
- SPT Invest Management Sarl is wholly owned by SPT Holding, SARL, which is wholly owned by Siemens Pension-Trust e.V. Siemens AG is an affiliate of Siemens Pension-Trust e.V. and may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares of Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by Siemens Pension-Trust e.V.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.