Transaction #500 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-240452
Spire Global, Inc. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock
Spire Global, Inc. · Transacted October 13, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Spire Global, Inc. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on October 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 21,517. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Spire Global, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001816017
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 21,517
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 21,517
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2025, 5:56 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Rinow Toni ↗
Director
CIK 0002012664
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reported securities represent restricted stock units, one-third of which vest annually beginning on October 13, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each such vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.