Transaction #5054 · Form 4 · 0000719955-25-000038
WILLIAMS SONOMA INC · Stock award · Deferred Stock Units
WILLIAMS SONOMA INC · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 5, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for WILLIAMS SONOMA INC records a stock award involving Deferred Stock Units on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 139. The filing date is November 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- WILLIAMS SONOMA INC
- Company CIK
- 0000719955
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 139
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 139
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 5, 2025, 7:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Bracey Esi Eggleston ↗
Director
CIK 0001820291
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 139
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of WSM common stock.
- F2
- The reporting person elected to receive these deferred stock units, which were granted under the Issuer's 2001 Long-Term Incentive Plan, pursuant to the Issuer's Director Compensation Policy (the "Policy"), in lieu of the cash portion of the annual retainers under the Policy.
- F3
- The deferred stock units are fully vested and will be delivered to the reporting person in June 2036, the end of the deferral period, subject to earlier delivery upon the occurrence of certain events.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.