Transaction #5084 · Form 4 · 0000914190-25-000029

BIO-TECHNE Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

BIO-TECHNE Corp · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BIO-TECHNE Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 9,911. The filing date is November 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000842023
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
9,911
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
25,023
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 5, 2025, 4:46 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TECH · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Bio-Techne common stock.
F2
Options to purchase 3,980 shares vest on each of 2/1/2023 and 2/1/2025, and options to purchase 3,976 shares vest on each of 2/1/2024 and 2/1/2026.
F3
Options to purchase 7,400 shares vest on each of 8/15/2023, 8/15/2024, 8/15/2025 and 8/15/2026.
F4
Vests in full or in part on 8/15/2026 if certain performance goals are achieved (or such later date as performance is certified by the Administrator).
F5
Options to purchase 7,515 shares vest on each of 8/15/2024, 8/15/2025, 8/15/2027, and 7,514 shares vest on 8/15/2026.
F6
9,911 restricted stock units vest on 11/1/2025.
F7
Vests in full or in part on 8/15/2027 if certain performance goals are achieved (or such later date as performance is certified by the Administrator).
F8
2,623 restricted stock units vest on each of 8/15/2026 and 8/15/2027.
F9
Options to purchase 5,301 shares vest on each of 8/15/2025, 8/15/2026, 8/15/2027 and 8/15/2028.
F10
Vests in full or in part on 8/15/2028 if certain performance goals are achieved (or such later date as performance is certified by the Administrator).
F11
3,226 restricted stock units vest on each of 8/15/2026, 8/15/2027 and 8/15/2028.
F12
Options to purchase 8,253 shares vest on each of 8/15/2026 and 8/15/2027, and options to purchase 8,252 shares vest on 8/15/2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.