Transaction #5086 · Form 4 · 0000914190-25-000030

BIO-TECHNE Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

BIO-TECHNE Corp · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BIO-TECHNE Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 11,545. The filing date is November 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000842023
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
11,545
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
154,587
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 5, 2025, 4:46 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TECH · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Fully exercisable.
F2
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Bio-Techne Corporation common stock.
F3
Options to purchase 11,305 shares vest on each of 8/15/2023, 8/15/2024, 8/15/2025 and 8/15/2026.
F4
Vests in full or in part on 8/15/2026 if certain performance goals are achieved (or such later date as performance is certified by the Administrator).
F5
Options to purchase 11,481 shares vest on each of 8/15/2024, 8/15/2025 and 8/15/2027, and options to purchase 11,480 shares vest on 8/15/2026.
F6
13,159 restricted stock units vest on 11/1/2025.
F7
Vests in full or in part on 8/15/2027 if certain performance goals are achieved (or such later date as performance is certified by the Administrator).
F8
4,010 restricted stock units vest on each of 8/15/2025 and 8/15/2026, and 4,011 restricted stock units vest on 8/15/2027.
F9
Options to purchase 8,104 shares vest on each of 8/15/2025, 8/15/2026 and 8/15/2027, and options to purchase 8,105 shares vest on 8/15/2028.
F10
11,545 restricted stock units vest on each of 11/1/2025 and 11/1/2026; and 11,544 restricted stock units vest on 11/1/2027.
F11
Vests in full or in part on 8/15/2028 if certain performance goals are achieved (or such later date as performance is certified by the Administrator).
F12
4,903 restricted stock units vest on each of 8/15/2026 and 8/15/2027, and 4,904 restricted stock units vest on 8/15/2028.
F13
Options to purchase 12,544 shares vest on each of 8/15/2026, 8/15/2027 and 8/15/2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.