Transaction #509 · Form 4 · 0001203603-25-000005

Traws Pharma, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to purchase)

Traws Pharma, Inc. · Transacted October 12, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Traws Pharma, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to purchase) on October 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 11,530. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001130598
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
11,530
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
11,530
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 15, 2025, 8:05 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TRAW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
11,530
Conversion / exercise price
3.01
Exercise date
October 12, 2026
Expiration date
October 12, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The options vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.