Transaction #511 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-099176

Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share

Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 13, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share on October 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,534. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001639300
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
4,534
Reported price
86.03
Reference value
390,060.02
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
8,213
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 15, 2025, 4:45 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OLLI · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Transactions made pursuant to an agreement adopted on July 7, 2025, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
F2
The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.00-130.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3
The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.00-130.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4
The price reported in column 4 is the price at which these shares were sold in a single transaction.
F5
Options vest and become exercisable in 25% installments on each anniversary date of the grant, March 22, 2021, subject to continued service through each applicable vesting date. The reporting person was granted 4,634 options, and the options vested in their entirely on March 22, 2025.
F6
Options vest and become exercisable in 25% installments on each anniversary date of the grant, March 23, 2023, subject to continued service through each applicable vesting date. The reporting person was granted 6,866 options, of which 1,717 vested on March 23, 2024; 1,716 vested on March 23, 2025; 1,717 vest on March 23, 2026; and 1,716 vest on March 23, 2027.
F7
Options vest and become exercisable in 25% installments on each anniversary date of the grant, April 1, 2024, subject to continued service through each applicable vesting date. The reporting person was granted 5,815 options, of which 1,454 vested on April 1, 2025; 1,454 vest on April 1, 2026; 1,453 vest on April 1, 2027; and 1,454 vest on April 1, 2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.