Transaction #514 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-099209
Tenon Medical, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
Tenon Medical, Inc. · Transacted October 13, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Tenon Medical, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 21,464. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Tenon Medical, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001560293
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 21,464
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 21,464
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2025, 5:09 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- HOWARD IVAN ↗
Director
CIK 0001897276
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 21,464
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.
- F2
- Fifty percent (50%) of the total number of restricted stock units shall vest and automatically convert into shares of common stock of the Issuer (on one-for-one basis) on January 1, 2026 and the remaining fifty percent (50%) shall vest and automatically convert into the shares of common stock of the Issuer (on one-for-one basis) on July 31, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.