Transaction #5149 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-107050

Eaton Corp plc · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Eaton Corp plc · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Eaton Corp plc records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,825. The filing date is November 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001551182
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
8,825
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
8,825
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 5, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ETN · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Ordinary Shares
Underlying quantity
8,825
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
November 3, 2026
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These restricted stock units were granted on November 3, 2025 and vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer.
F2
This field is not applicable.

Remarks

Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer of Eaton Corporation, a subsidiary of the Issuer.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.