Transaction #5152 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-107234
Innoviva, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Innoviva, Inc. · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 5, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Innoviva, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 110,436. The filing date is November 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Innoviva, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001080014
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 110,436
- Reported price
- 18.11
- Reference value
- 1,999,995.96
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 162,276
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 5, 2025, 9:45 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Raifeld Pavel ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001813426
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes 1.860 shares of common stock acquired under the Innoviva, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 15, 2025.
- F2
- The Reporting Person was granted a time-vested restricted stock unit ("RSU"). Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the RSU vest on November 20, 2026 and the balance will vest in twelve (12) substantially equal installments thereafter on each three (3) month anniversary of the initial vesting date, in each case, provided the Reporting Person has provided continuous service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date, with accelerated vesting (i) in the event of a "change in control" (as defined in the Issuer's 2012 Equity Incentive Plan) in which the RSU is not assumed or replaced, or (ii) in the event that the Reporting Person experiences an "involuntary termination" of employment within 24 months following a "change in control," subject to an effective release of claims. The grant was approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Company.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.