Transaction #5193 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-266871

DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. · Stock award · Deferred Stock Units

DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. records a stock award involving Deferred Stock Units on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 36,279. The filing date is November 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000813298
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
36,279
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
589,357
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 5, 2025, 4:04 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DXLG · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
36,279
Conversion / exercise price
0.9992
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The Reporting Person's ownership includes (i) 420,286 shares held by the Mesdag Family Limited Partnership, (ii) 97,529 shares held by the Mesdag Family Foundation, (iii), 44,746 shares held by the 2012 Mesdag Trust, (iv) 1,763,373 shares held by Red Mountain Capital Partners LLC, and (v) 267,824 shares held by Red Mountain Capital Management, Inc. The Reporting Person is the president, sole executive officer, sole director and sole shareholder of Red Mountain Capital Management, Inc. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The filing system would not permit the filer to report his ownership as indirect.
F2
Deferred Stock Units (DSUs) issued pursuant to the Director's elected form of compensation for quarterly annual retainer and committee chairperson fee.
F3
The per share value is determined by the closing price of the Company's common stock on October 31, 2025.
F4
Each DSU is credited to the Reporting Person under the Company's Director Plan (the "Director Plan"). Each DSU represents ownership equivalent to one share of the Company's common stock.
F5
The DSUs credited under the Director Plan are payable in the form elected or provided under the Director Plan on the earlier of (i) the Reporting Person's date of separation of service, or (ii) upon death, disability or change in control as defined in the Director Plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.