Transaction #520 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-099215

Tenon Medical, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Tenon Medical, Inc. · Transacted October 13, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Tenon Medical, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 21,464. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001560293
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
21,464
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
21,464
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 15, 2025, 5:10 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TNON · NasdaqTNONW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
21,464
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.
F2
Fifty percent (50%) of the total number of restricted stock units shall vest and automatically convert into shares of common stock of the Issuer (on one-for-one basis) on January 1, 2026 and the remaining fifty percent (50%) shall vest and automatically convert into the shares of common stock of the Issuer (on one-for-one basis) on July 31, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.