Transaction #5232 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-008949
HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ · Purchase · Common Stock
HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ · Transacted November 4, 2025 · Filed November 5, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/ records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,506. The filing date is November 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0000049196
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 6,506
- Reported price
- 15.3
- Reference value
- 99,541.8
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 89,831.2577
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 5, 2025, 4:06 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Inglis John C ↗
Director
CIK 0001657175
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The filing of this statement shall not be construed as an admission that the undersigned is, for the purpose of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of the securities.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.