Transaction #526 · Form 4 · 0001218774-25-000006
RESOURCES CONNECTION, INC. · Purchase · Common Stock
RESOURCES CONNECTION, INC. · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for RESOURCES CONNECTION, INC. records a purchase involving Common Stock on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 23,015. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- RESOURCES CONNECTION, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001084765
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 23,015
- Reported price
- 4.3646 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 100,451.269
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 590,233.9079
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2025, 4:34 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- DUCHENE KATE W ↗
President & CEO · Director
CIK 0001218774
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average purchase price per share. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.335 to $4.37 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.