Transaction #5356 · Form 4 · 0001626839-25-000004

Trulieve Cannabis Corp. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

Trulieve Cannabis Corp. · Transacted November 4, 2025 · Filed November 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Trulieve Cannabis Corp. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on November 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 18,859. The filing date is November 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001754195
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
18,859
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
18,859
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 5, 2025, 4:06 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TRLV · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Subordinate Voting Shares
Underlying quantity
18,859
Conversion / exercise price
6.62
Exercise date
November 4, 2025
Expiration date
December 1, 2032

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Trulieve Cannabis Corp. ("Trulieve") subordinate voting share. The RSUs will vest on the earliest of (i) the end of the reporting person's service on the board of directors of Trulieve, (ii) a change of control of Trulieve, or (iii) December 1, 2031.
F2
The options are fully vested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.