Transaction #5362 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-049585
PG&E Corp · Purchase · Common Stock
PG&E Corp · Transacted November 4, 2025 · Filed November 5, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PG&E Corp records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,500. The filing date is November 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PG&E Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001004980
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 7,500
- Reported price
- 15.96 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 119,700
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 18,111.22
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 5, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- LARSEN JOHN O ↗
Director
CIK 0001483963
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported on Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.955 to $15.96, inclusive. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average share price, the reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price with the ranges.
- F2
- The total reflects the acquisition of 20.34 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) on 7/15/2025 and 15.88 RSUs on 10/15/2025 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the PG&E Corporation 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.