Transaction #54 · Form 4 · 0000950142-25-002784
RALPH LAUREN CORP · Stock award · Class A Common Stock
RALPH LAUREN CORP · Transacted October 10, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for RALPH LAUREN CORP records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on October 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 1.68. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- RALPH LAUREN CORP
- Company CIK
- 0001037038
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1.68
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 10,558.68
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2025, 4:16 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Findley Linda ↗
Director
CIK 0001675052
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted stock units of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock payable as a result of the payment of a cash dividend on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The restricted stock units are payable solely in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person in respect of restricted stock units previously granted under the Issuer's 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.