Transaction #5413 · Form 4 · 0001730877-25-000008

NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. · Transacted November 4, 2025 · Filed November 5, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 640. The filing date is November 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001993004
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
640
Reported price
58.61 · See footnotes
Reference value
37,510.4
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
22,026
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 5, 2025, 9:53 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NWE · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Fourth quarter stock grant for 2025 received pursuant to the NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. compensation rate schedule for non-employee directors.
F2
Represents underlying deferred share units that are issuable subsequent to the reporting person's termination of service from the company.
F3
Grant price as of September 30, 2025. Shares issued as deferred share units on November 3, 2025.
F4
Includes shares acquired from dividend reinvestment.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.