Transaction #5416 · Form 4 · 0001753076-25-000005
HAWKINS INC · Purchase · Common Stock
HAWKINS INC · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 5, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for HAWKINS INC records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,587. The filing date is November 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- HAWKINS INC
- Company CIK
- 0000046250
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 1,587
- Reported price
- 126.3425
- Reference value
- 200,505.5475
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 39,639.8831
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 5, 2025, 4:31 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Grahek Drew M. ↗
VICE PRESIDENT OF OPERATIONS
CIK 0001753076
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes 7.437 shares acquired June 2025 - August 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan and 126 shares acquired on June 30, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.