Transaction #5441 · Form 4 · 0001862897-25-000009
Doximity, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class B Common Stock
Doximity, Inc. · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 5, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Doximity, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class B Common Stock on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,000. The filing date is November 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Doximity, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001516513
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 2,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 5, 2025, 4:02 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Wampler Kira Scherer ↗
Director
CIK 0001862897
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Class A Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 2,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each share of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Class B Common Stock"), converted into one share of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Class A Common Stock"), at the option of the holder.
- F2
- The sales reported in this Form 4 occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2024.
- F3
- The stock option vested in 36 equal monthly installments after March 27, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service relationship with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. The stock option was granted on June 10, 2020.
- F4
- Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at any time at the option of the holder. Each share of Class B Common Stock held by the Reporting Person will automatically convert into one share of Class A Common Stock, upon the following: (1) the sale or transfer of such share of Class B Common Stock, except for certain permitted transfers described in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation; (2) the death or incapacity of the Reporting Person; and (3) on the final conversion date, defined as the earlier of (a) the tenth anniversary of the effectiveness of the registration statement in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering; or (b) the date specified by a vote of the holders of at least 66 2/3% of the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, voting as a single class.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.