Transaction #5451 · Form 4 · 0001954218-25-000004
Grindr Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Grindr Inc. · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 5, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Grindr Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 221. The filing date is November 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Grindr Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001820144
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 221
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 38,061
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 5, 2025, 9:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Stabler Meghan ↗
Director
CIK 0001954218
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted in connection with the Reporting Person's appointment to a committee of the Issuer's board of directors. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon settlement. One-third of the RSUs vest and settle into Common Stock on January 30, 2026, April 30, 2026, and July 30, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan) through each such date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.