Transaction #5473 · Form 4 · 0002050860-25-000006
Employers Holdings, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock, par value $0.01
Employers Holdings, Inc. · Transacted November 4, 2025 · Filed November 5, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Employers Holdings, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock, par value $0.01 on November 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,500. The filing date is November 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Employers Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001379041
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 5,500
- Reported price
- 37.09 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 203,995
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 17,830
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 5, 2025, 4:19 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Pedraja Michael ↗
EVP, Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0002050860
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Employers Holdings, Inc.("EHI"), any security holder of EHI or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.