Transaction #5495 · Form 4 · 0000063754-25-000093

MCCORMICK & CO INC · Stock award · Phantom Stock

MCCORMICK & CO INC · Transacted November 4, 2025 · Filed November 6, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for MCCORMICK & CO INC records a stock award involving Phantom Stock on November 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 37.999. The filing date is November 6, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000063754
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
37.999
Reported price
64.02
Reference value
2,432.69598
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
12,169.777
Ownership description
Non Qualified Retirement Savings Plan
SEC acceptance time
Nov 6, 2025, 9:32 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MKC · NYSEMKC-V · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock - Voting
Underlying quantity
37.999
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock - Voting. Shares of Phantom Stock are payable in shares of Common Stock - Voting in accordance with the terms of the Non-Qualified Retirement Savings Plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.