Transaction #5591 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-107418
Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. · Transacted November 5, 2025 · Filed November 6, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 11,000. The filing date is November 6, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Nuvectis Pharma, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001875558
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 11,000
- Reported price
- 5.84
- Reference value
- 64,240
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 124,760
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 6, 2025, 8:00 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kaplan Matthew L. ↗
Director
CIK 0001895952
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects the weighted average purchase price. The range of prices for the shares purchased was $5.81 to $5.88. The reporting person effected multiple same-way open market purchase transactions on the same day at different prices through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer. The reporting person reported on a single line all such transactions that occurred within a one-dollar price range. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.