Transaction #5598 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-107857
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. · Purchase · Common Stock
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. · Transacted November 6, 2025 · Filed November 6, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 25,000. The filing date is November 6, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001513761
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 25,000
- Reported price
- 18.5173 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 462,932.5
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 720,728
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 6, 2025, 5:15 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Sommer Harry ↗
Pres. & CEO of NCLH · Director
CIK 0001666918
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.45 to $18.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. ("NCLH"), any security holder of NCLH, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1).
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.