Transaction #5628 · Form 4 · 0001140361-25-040860
ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC · Conversion · Class A Common Stock
ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC · Transacted November 4, 2025 · Filed November 6, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,845,283. The filing date is November 6, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC
- Company CIK
- 0001001250
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Conversion · Code C
- Quantity acquired
- 2,845,283
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,845,283
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 6, 2025, 9:29 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Evelyn H. Lauder 2012 Marital Trust Two ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001564713
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- There is no exercise or conversion price for the Class B Common Stock. Shares of Class B Common Stock may be converted immediately on a one-for-one basis by the holder and are automatically converted into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon transfer to a person or entity that is not a "Permitted Transferee" (as defined in the Issuer's Restated Certificate of Incorporation) or soon after a record date for a meeting of stockholders where the outstanding Class B Common Stock constitutes less than 10% of the outstanding shares of Common Stock of the Issuer
- F2
- Not applicable.
Remarks
Exhibit 99.1 (Signature) is incorporated herein by reference.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.