Transaction #5642 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-268023
AUTOLIV INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
AUTOLIV INC · Transacted November 6, 2025 · Filed November 6, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for AUTOLIV INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 328. The filing date is November 6, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- AUTOLIV INC
- Company CIK
- 0001034670
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 328
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 647
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 6, 2025, 6:56 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- ALBUSCHUS PETRA ↗
EVP, HR & Sustainability
CIK 0002000023
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALV common stock.
- F2
- Fractional RSUs are rounded down to the nearest whole number at vesting, the fractional amount is forfeited.
- F3
- The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the November 6, 2023 grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each such date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.