Transaction #5728 · Form 4 · 0001487630-25-000010
Accenture plc · Stock award · Class A ordinary shares
Accenture plc · Transacted November 5, 2025 · Filed November 6, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Accenture plc records a stock award involving Class A ordinary shares on November 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 157. The filing date is November 6, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Accenture plc
- Company CIK
- 0001467373
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 157
- Reported price
- 245.875
- Reference value
- 38,602.375
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 8,756
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 6, 2025, 4:22 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Sweet Julie Spellman ↗
Chair and CEO · Director
CIK 0001487630
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Planned disposition of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan.
- F2
- The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $245.895 to $246.87. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F3
- The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $246.945 to $247.74. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F4
- Purchase of Accenture plc Class A ordinary shares from Accenture pursuant to the Accenture Voluntary Equity Investment Program.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.