Transaction #577 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-031082
Aqua Metals, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Aqua Metals, Inc. · Transacted October 13, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Aqua Metals, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 33,320. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Aqua Metals, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001621832
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 33,320
- Reported price
- 9.58
- Reference value
- 319,205.6
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 142,265
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2025, 7:00 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Cotton Stephen ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001649322
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents 33,320 shares underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are not yet vested and deliverable. The RSUs will vest and be settled in six equal semi-annual installments over a three year period, subject to the Reporting Person's continuation of service with the Company. These RSUs have been granted under the Company's 2025 Long Term Incentive Program as non-cash stock awards. Each RSU shall entitle its holder to receive one Common Stock of the issuer.
- F2
- Includes 109,377 shares underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are not yet vested and deliverable.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.