Transaction #5778 · Form 4 · 0001517890-25-000005

CARDINAL HEALTH INC · Stock award · Common Shares

CARDINAL HEALTH INC · Transacted November 5, 2025 · Filed November 6, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CARDINAL HEALTH INC records a stock award involving Common Shares on November 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,067. The filing date is November 6, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000721371
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,067
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
32,264
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 6, 2025, 4:13 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CAH · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Grant of restricted share units that will vest on November 5, 2026, except if the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders is prior to November 5, 2026, then the restricted share units will vest on the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.