Transaction #5804 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-050254
NATURES SUNSHINE PRODUCTS INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Shares
NATURES SUNSHINE PRODUCTS INC · Transacted November 4, 2025 · Filed November 6, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for NATURES SUNSHINE PRODUCTS INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Shares on November 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,224. The filing date is November 6, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0000275053
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 1,224
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 73,942
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 6, 2025, 4:39 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Norman Daniel C ↗
EVP & President, Asia
CIK 0001917926
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These shares are vested shares resulting from the achievement of an adjusted EBITDA milestone of $46.2M over a rolling 12-month period pursuant to a July 21, 2022, performance-based restricted stock unit grant to the reporting person. As a result, half of the target vests upon achievement of the target and another half will vest one year following the achievement of such milestone.
- F2
- Represents shares of NATR common stock withheld to pay taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on November 4, 2025. The number of shares withheld was determined on November 4, 2025, based on the closing price of NATR common stock on that date.
- F3
- These shares are vested shares resulting from the achievement of an adjusted EBITDA milestone of $46.2M over a rolling 12-month period pursuant to an April 20, 2023, performance-based restricted stock unit grant to the reporting person. As a result, half of the target vests upon achievement of the target and another half will vest one year following the achievement of such milestone.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.