Transaction #5838 · Form 4 · 0001768567-25-000007
PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock
PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. · Transacted November 4, 2025 · Filed November 6, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 34,718. The filing date is November 6, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0000907471
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 34,718
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 93,840
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 6, 2025, 5:23 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Pharr Brett L. ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001768567
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents common stock received upon vesting on November 4, 2025 of performance share units ("PSUs") granted on November 2, 2022. Each PSU converted into one share of common stock upon vesting based on the Company's performance during the three-fiscal year period beginning October 1, 2022 and ending September 30, 2025 as determined by the Compensation Committee.
- F2
- Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.